Banner of Greece Chmpion Euro 2004
Welcome to the website Greece Champion of Euro 2004, the team that shocked the intire world
GREECE - SPAIN:
RUSSIA - GREECE:
FRANCE - GREECE:
GREECE - CZECH REPUBLIC::
PORTUGAL - GREECE:
MULTIMEDIA:
GREEKS CELEBRATING:
INTERVIEWS & MORE:
THE GREEK PIRATES:
EURO 2004:
CALENDAR:
GROUP STAGE:
FINAL STAGE:
ALL THE RESULTS:
STATISTICS OF EURO 2004:
VENUES OF EURO 2004:
TEAMS OF EURO 2004:
Euro 2004 GreeceEuro 2004

Logo Hellas

SCHEDULE OF EURO 2004

Here you can find the schedule of Europe 2004 in Portugal, which saw the Greek team crowned champion of Europe for the first time, against all odds and against the millionaire football. Click on that part of Greece has direct access to matches in the competition..

DateTimeTVMatchGroupGround
12  June18.00Rai 1Portugal - Greece    A    Oporto (Dragao)
12  June20.45Rai 1Spain - Russia    A    Faro Laule`
13  June18.00Rai 2Switzerland - Croatia    B    Leiria
13  June20.45Rai 1France - England    B    Lisbon (Da Luz)
14  June18.00Rai 1Italy - Denmark    C    Guimaraes
14  June20.45Rai 1Sweden - Bulgaria    C    Lisbon (J.Alvalade)
15  June18.00Rai 1Czech Republic - Latvia    D    Oporto (Dragao)
15  June20.45Rai 1Germany - Netherlands    D    Aveiro
16  June18.00Rai 1Greece - Spain    A    Oporto (Bessa)
16  June20.45Rai 1Russia - Portugal    A    Lisbon (Da Luz)
17  June18.00Rai 1England - Switzerland    B    Coimbra
17  June20.45Rai 1Croatia - France    B    Leiria
18  June18.00Rai 1Bulgaria - Denmark    C    Braga
18  June20.45Rai 1Italy - Sweden    C    Oporto (Dragao)
19  June18.00Rai 1Latvia - Germany    D    Oporto (Bessa)
19  June20.45Rai 1Netherlands - Czech Republic    D    Aveiro
20  June20.45Rai 2*Russia - Greece    A    Faro Laule`
20  June20.45Rai 1Portugal - Spain    A    Lisbon (J.Alvalade)
21  June20.45Rai 2*Switzerland - France    B    Lisbon (Da Luz)
21  June20.45Rai 1England - Croatia    B    Coimbra
22  June20.45Rai 1Bulgaria - Italy    C    Guimaraes
22  June20.45Rai 2*Denmark - Sweden    C    Oporto (Bessa)
23  June20.45Rai 1Latvia - Netherlands    D    Braga
23  June20.45Rai 2*Germany - Repubblica Ceca    D    Lisbon (J.Alvalade)
  
DateTimeTVMatchGroupGround
24  June20.45Rai 1Portugal - England    Q1    Lisbon (Da Luz)
25  June20.45Rai 1France - Greece    Q2    Lisbon (J.Alvalade)
26  June20.45Rai 1Sweden - Netherlands    Q3    Faro Laule`
27  June20.45Rai 1Czech Republic - Danimarca    Q4    Oporto (Dragao)
  
Dateora(cet)TVMatchGroupStadio
30  June20.45Rai 1Portugal - Netherlands    S1    Lisbon (J.Alvalade)
1  July20.45Rai 1Greece - Czech Republic    S2    Oporto (Dragao)
  
DateTimeTVMatchGroupGround
4  July20.45Rai 1Portugal - Greece    Final    Lisbona (Da Luz)
 

* sintesi h 23.00
THE GREEK TEAM:
GOALKEEPERS:
ANTONIS NIKOPOLIDIS:
KONSTANTINOS CHALKIAS:
THEOFANIS KATERGIANNAKIS:
DEFENDERS:
GEURGAS SEITARIDIS:
NIKOLAOS DABIZAS:
TRAIANOS DELLAS:
PANAGIOTIS FYSSAS:
YOANNIS GOUMAS:
MICHALIS KAPSIS:
MIDFIELDERS:
ANGELOS BASINAS:
THEODOROS ZAGORAKIS:
STYLIANOS GIANNAKOPOULOS:
VASSILIOS TSIARTAS:
PANTELIS KAFES:
GEORGIOS GEORGIADIS:
GEORGIOS KARAGOUNIS:
KOSTAS KATSOURANIS:
VASSILIOS LAKIS:
FORWARDS:
ANGELOS CHARISTEAS:
THEMISTOKLIS NIKOLAIDIS:
ZISIS VRYZAS:
DIMITRIOS PAPADOPOULOS:
COACH:
OTTO REHHAGEL:
Copyright Greece Champion of Euro 2004
Powered By
Theodorosmellis.com