Banner of Greece Chmpion Euro 2004
Welcome to the website Greece Champion of Euro 2004, the team that shocked the intire world
GREECE - SPAIN:
RUSSIA - GREECE:
FRANCE - GREECE:
GREECE - CZECH REPUBLIC::
PORTUGAL - GREECE:
MULTIMEDIA:
GREEKS CELEBRATING:
INTERVIEWS & MORE:
THE GREEK PIRATES:
EURO 2004:
CALENDAR:
GROUP STAGE:
FINAL STAGE:
ALL THE RESULTS:
STATISTICS OF EURO 2004:
VENUES OF EURO 2004:
TEAMS OF EURO 2004:
Euro 2004 GreeceEuro 2004

Logo Hellas

ALL TEAMS OF EURO 2004:

This European was very special for Greece, for the victory of his National Team but not forget the other teams who took part at the European in summer 2004.

GREECE
Greek TeamDivisa GrecaGreek Flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:Age:PldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Antonis NikopolidisPanathinaikos14.10.19713260000
12Kostas ChalkiasPanathinaikos30.05.19743000000
13Theofanis KatergiannakisOlympiakos16.02.19743000000
Defenders:
5Traianos DellasRoma31.01.19762861100
18Yannis GoumasPanathinaikos24.05.19752900000
2Yourkas SeitaridisPanathinaikos04.06.19812360300
14Takis FyssasBenfica12.06.19733150100
4Nikos DabizasLeicester City03.08.19733000000
3Stelios VenetidisOlympiakos19.11.19762740000
19Michalis KapsisAEK Athens18.10.19733060000
Midfielders:
21Kostas KatsouranisAEK Athens21.06.19792460100
6Angelos BasinasPanathinaikos03.01.19762851100
7Theodoros ZagorakisAEK Athens27.10.19713260200
16Pantelis KafesOlympiakos24.06.19782500000
23Vassilis LakisAEK Athens10.09.19762720000
10Vassilis TsartasAEK Athens12.11.19723140000
17Giorgios GeorgiadisOlympiakos08.03.19723200000
8Stelios GiannakopoulosBolton Wanderers12.07.19742940100
20Giorgos KaragounisInter Milan06.03.19772741400
Forwards:
22Dimitrios PapadopoulosPanathinaikos20.09.19812220100
15Zisis VryzasFiorentina09.11.19733051200
9Angelos CharisteasWerder Bremen09.02.19802463100
11Themistoklis NikolaidisAtletico Madrid 17.09.19733040000
Coach:
Otto Rehhagel (Germania)09.08.193865

 

ITALY
Italian TeamDivisa ItalianaItalian Team
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Gianluigi BuffonJuventus28.01.19782630000
12Francesco ToldoInter Milan02.12.19713200000
22Angelo PeruzziLazio16.02.19703400000
Defenders:
5Fabio CannavaroInter Milan13.09.19733020200
15Giuseppe FavalliLazio08.01.19723200000
6Matteo FerrariParma05.12.19792400000
23Marco MaterazziInter Milan19.08.19733010100
13Alessandro NestaAC Milan19.03.19762830000
3Massimo OddoLazio14.06.19762710000
2Christian PanucciAS Roma12.04.19733130000
19Gianluca ZambrottaJuventus19.02.19772730100
Midfielders:
16Mauro CamoranesiJuventus04.10.19762710000
14Stefano FioreLazio17.04.19752920000
8Gennaro GattusoAC Milan12.07.19733030200
20Simone PerrottaChievo19.09.19772631000
21Andrea PirloAC Milan19.05.19792520000
4Cristiano ZanettiInter Milan10.04.19772710000
Attaccanti
18Antonio CassanoRoma12.07.19822132100
11Bernardo CorradiLazio30.03.19762810000
7Alessandro Del PieroJuventus09.11.19742930000
17Marco Di VaioJuventus15.07.19762710000
10Francesco TottiAS Roma27.09.19762710100
9Christian VieriInter Milan12.07.19733020000
Coach:
Giovanni Trapattoni17.03.193965



PORTUGAL
Portuguese TeamDivisa PortoghesePortuguese Flag
#NameClub in 2004Date of Birth:
Age
Pld
Goals
Y
Y/R
R
Goalkeepers:
1Ricardo PereiraSporting Lisbon11.02.1976
28
6
0
0
0
0
12QuimBraga13.11.1975
28
0
0
0
0
0
22MoreiraBenfica20.03.1982
22
0
0
0
0
0
Defenders:
4Jorge AndradeDeportivo de La Corunia09.04.1978
26
6
0
0
0
0
5Fernando CoutoLazio02.08.1969
34
3
0
0
0
0
16Ricardo CarvalhoPorto18.05.1978
26
5
0
2
0
0
2Paulo FerreiraPorto18.01.1979
25
2
0
0
0
0
13MiguelBenfica04.01.1980
24
5
0
0
0
0
14Nuno ValentePorto12.09.1974
29
5
0
2
0
0
3Rui JorgeSporting Lisbon27.03.1973
31
1
0
0
0
0
15BetoSporting Lisbon03.05.1976
28
0
0
0
0
0
Midfielders:
19Tiago MendesBenfica02.05.1981
23
0
0
0
0
0
8Armando PetitBenfica25.09.1976
27
2
0
0
0
0
6CostinhaPorto01.12.1974
29
6
0
3
0
0
20DecoPorto27.08.1977
26
6
0
2
0
0
18ManichePorto11.11.1977
26
6
2
0
0
0
10Rui CostaAC Milan29.03.1972
32
4
2
0
0
0
7Luis FigoReal Madrid04.11.1972
31
6
0
1
0
0
11Simão SabrosaBenfica30.10.1979
25
3
0
0
0
0
Forwards:
9Pedro Miguel PauletaParis Saint-Germain28.04.1973
31
5
0
2
0
0
21Nuno GomesBenfica05.07.1976
27
6
1
1
0
0
23Hélder PostigaTottenham Hotspur02.08.1982
21
1
1
0
0
0
17Cristiano RonaldoManchester United05.02.1985
19
6
2
1
0
0
Coach:
Luiz Felipe Scolari (Brazil)09.11.1948
55

 

CZECH REPUBLIC
Czech Team La Divisa CecaCzech Flag
#NameClub in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
16Jaromir BlazekSparta Prague29.12.1972
31
1
0
0
0
0
1Petr Cech Rennes20.05.1982
22
4
0
0
0
0
23Antonin KinskySaturn Ramenskoye31.05.1975
29
0
0
0
0
0
Defenders:
5René BolfBanik Ostrava25.02.1974
30
4
0
0
0
0
2Zdenek GrygeraAjax14.05.1980
24
4
0
0
0
0
17Tomas HubschmannSparta Prague04.09.1981
22
1
0
0
0
0
6Marek JankulovskiUdinese09.05.1977
27
4
0
1
0
0
13Martin JiranekReggina25.05.1979
25
4
0
0
0
0
3Pavel MaresZenit St. Petersburg18.01.1976
28
1
0
0
0
0
22David RozehnalClub Brugge05.07.1980
23
3
0
0
0
0
21Tomás UjfalusiHamburg24.03.1978
26
4
0
1
0
0
Midfielders:
4Tomás GalásekAjax15.01.1973
31
5
0
2
0
0
11Pavel NedvedJuventus30.08.1972
31
4
0
1
0
0
20Jaroslav PlasilMonaco05.01.1982
22
1
0
0
0
0
8Karen PoborskySparta Prague30.03.1972
32
5
0
0
0
0
10Tomáš RosickýArsenal04.10.1980
23
4
0
0
0
0
7Vladimir SmicerLiverpool24.05.1973
31
3
1
1
0
0
19Roman Tyce1860 Munich07.05.1977
27
1
0
1
0
0
14Stephan VachousekMarseille26.07.1979
24
1
0
0
0
0
Forwards:
15Milan BarošLiverpool28.10.1981
22
5
5
1
0
0
18Marek HeinzBanik Ostrava04.08.1977
26
4
2
0
0
0
9Jan KollerBorussia Dortmund30.03.1973
31
4
2
0
0
0
12Vratislav LokvencKaiserslautern27.09.1973
30
1
0
0
0
0
Coach:
Karel Brückner13.11.1939
64


GERMANY
German TeamDivisa TedescaGerman Flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
23Timo HildebrandVfB Stuttgart05.04.1979
27
0
0
0
0
0
1Oliver KahnBayern München15.06.1969
37
3
0
0
0
0
12Jens LehmannArsenal16.11.1969
36
0
0
0
0
0
Defenders:
6Frank BaumannWerder Bremen29.10.1975
30
2
0
0
0
0
3Arne FriedrichHertha BSC Berlin29.05.1979
27
3
0
1
0
0
2Andreas HinkelStuttgart26.03.1982
24
0
0
0
0
0
21Philipp LahmStuttgart11.11.1983
25
3
0
1
0
0
5Jens NowotnyBayer Leverkusen11.01.1974
32
2
0
1
0
0
4Christian WomsBorussia Dortmund10.05.1972
34
3
0
1
0
0
17Christian ZiegeTottenham Hotspur01.02.1972
34
0
0
0
0
Midfielders:
13Michael BallackBayern München26.09.1976
29
3
1
1
0
0
18Fabian ErnstWerder Bremen30.05.1979
27
1
0
0
0
0
22Torsten FringsBorussia Dortmund22.11.1976
29
3
1
1
0
0
8Dietmar HamannLiverpool27.08.1973
32
3
0
1
0
0
16Jens JeremiesBayern München05.03.1974
32
1
0
0
0
0
15Sebastian KehlBorussia Dortmund13.02.1980
26
0
0
0
0
0
19Bernd SchneiderBayer Leverkusen17.11.1973
32
3
0
0
0
0
7Bastian SchweinsteigerBayern München01.08.1984
21
3
0
0
0
0
Forwards:
9Fredi BobicHertha BSC Berlin30.10.1971
34
2
0
0
0
0
14Thomas BrdaricHannover23.01.1975
31
1
0
0
0
0
11Miroslav KloseKaiserslautern09.06.1978
28
2
0
0
0
0
10Kevin KurõnyiVfB Stuttgart02.03.1982
24
3
0
1
0
0
20Lukas PodolskiKöln04.06.1985
21
1
0
0
0
0
Coach:
Rudi Voller13.04.1960
46

 

NETHERLAND
Dutch TeamDivisa OlandeseDutch Flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Edwin van der SarFulham29.10.19703350000
23Ronald WaterreusPSV Eindhoven25.08.19703300000
13Sander WesterveldReal Sociedad23.10.19742900000
Defenders:
15Frank de BoerRangers15.05.19703420100
4Wilfred BoumaPSV Eindhoven15.06.19782541000
5Giovanni van BronckhorstBarcelona05.02.19752950000
18Johnny HeitingaAjax15.11.19832030210
2Michael ReizigerBarcelona03.05.19733140000
3Jaap StamAC Milan17.07.19723150100
Midfielders:
6Phillip CocuBarcelona29.10.19703350100
21Paul BosveltManchester City26.03.19703410000
8Edgar DavidsBarcelona13.03.19733150000
20Clarence SeedorfA.C. Milan01.04.19762840100
14Wesley SneijderAjax09.06.19842020000
11Rafael van der VaartAjax11.02.19832130000
22Boudewijn ZendenMiddlesbrough15.08.19762710000
7Andy van der MeydeAS Roma30.09.19792440100
Forwards:
17Pierre van HooijdonkFenerbace29.11.19693420000
9Patrick KluivertBarcelona01.07.19762700000
12Roy MakaayBayern Munich09.03.19752931100
10Ruud van NistelrooyManchester United01.07.19762754000
19Arjen RobbenPSV Eindhoven23.01.19842040100
16Marc OvermarsBarcelona29.03.19733130100
Coach:
Dick Advocaat27.07.194756

 

FRANCE
French teamDivisa FranceseFrench flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
16Fabien BarthezMarseille28.06.1971
32
4
0
0
0
0
23Grégory CoupetLyon31.12.1972
31
0
0
0
0
0
1Mickaël LandreauNantes14.05.1979
25
0
0
0
0
0
Defenders:
2Jean-Alain BoumsongAuxerre14.12.1979
24
0
0
0
0
0
8Marcel DesaillyChelsea07.09.1968
35
1
0
0
0
0
5William GallasChelsea17.08.1977
26
4
0
0
0
0
3Bixente LizarazuBayern Munich09.12.1969
34
3
0
0
0
0
19Willy SagnolBayern Munich18.03.1977
27
3
0
0
0
0
13Mikaël SilvestreManchester United09.08.1977
26
4
0
1
0
0
15Lilian ThuramJuventus01.01.1972
32
4
0
0
0
0
Midfielders:
17Olivier DacourtAS Roma25.09.1974
29
3
0
1
0
0
6Claude MakéléléChelsea18.02.1973
31
3
0
0
0
0
18Benoit PedrettiSochaux12.11.1980
23
1
0
0
0
0
7Robert PiresArsenal29.10.1973
30
4
0
1
0
0
14Jérôme Rothen Monaco31.03.1978
26
1
0
0
0
0
4Patrick VieiraArsenal23.06.1976
27
3
0
1
0
0
10Zinedine ZidaneReal Madrid23.06.1972
31
4
3
1
0
0
11Sylvain WiltordArsenal10.05.1974
30
3
0
0
0
0
Forwards:
22Sidney GovouLyon24.07.1979
24
0
0
0
0
0
12Thierry HenryArsenal17.08.1977
26
4
2
1
0
0
21Steve MarletMarseille10.01.1974
30
0
0
0
0
0
9Louis SahaManchester United08.08.1978
25
2
0
1
0
0
20David TrézéguetJuventus15.10.1977
26
4
1
0
0
0
Coach:
Jacques Santini25.04.1952
52

 

DENMARK
Danish TeamDivisa DaneseDanish Flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Thomas Sorensen Aston Villa12.06.19762840000
16Peter Skov-JensenF.C. Midtjylland09.06.19713300000
22Stephan AndersenAkademisk Boldklub26.11.19812200000
Defenders:
13Per KrøldrupUdinese31.07.19792400000
6Thomas HelvegInter Milan24.06.19713240100
3Rena HenriksenPanathinaikos27.08.19693440000
5Niclas JensenBorussia Dortmund17.08.19742930100
4Martin LaursenAC Milan26.07.19772640000
18Brian PriskeK.R.C. Genk14.05.19772710000
2Kasper BogelundPSV Eindhoven08.10.19802320100
Midfielders:
7Thomas GravesenEverton11.03.19762830100
12Thomas KahlenbergBrøndby20.03.19832100000
14Claus JensenCharlton Athletic29.04.19772730000
15Daniel JensenMurcia25.06.19792430000
17Christian PoulsenSchalke 0428.02.19802430100
8Jesper GrønkjærChelsea12.08.19772631000
10Martin JorgensenUdinese06.10.19752840000
19Dennis RommedahlPSV Eindhoven22.07.19782540000
Forwards:
9Jon Dahl TomassonAC Milan29.08.19762743100
20Kenneth PerezAZ Alkmaar29.08.19742910000
21Peter MadsenVfL Bochum26.04.19782610000
11Ebbe SandSchalke 0419.07.19723130100
23Peter LovenkrandsGlasgow Rangers29.01.19802410000
Coach:
Morten Olsen14.08.194954

 

ENGLAND
English teamDivisa IngleseEnglish flag
#NameClub in 2004Date of BirthAgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1David JamesManchester City01.08.19703340100
13Paul RobinsonTottenham Hotspur15.10.19792400000
22Ian WalkerLeicester City31.10.19713200000
Defenders:
2Gary NevilleManchester United18.02.19752940100
3Ashley ColeArsenal20.12.19802340000
5John TerryChelsea07.12.19802330000
6Sol CampbellArsenal18.09.19742940000
12Wayne BridgeChelsea05.08.19802300000
14Phil NevilleManchester United21.01.19772710100
15Ledley KingTottenham Hotspur10.12.19802320000
16Jamie CarragherLiverpool28.01.19782600000
Midfielders:
4Steven GerrardLiverpool30.05.19802441100
7David BeckhamReal Madrid02.05.19752940000
8Paul ScholesManchester United16.11.19742941100
11Frank LampardChelsea20.06.19782543100
17Nicky ButtManchester United21.01.19752900000
18Owen HargreavesBayern Munich20.01.19812330000
19Joe ColeChelsea08.11.19812200000
20Kieron DyerNewcastle United29.12.19782510000
Forwards:
9Wayne RooneyEverton24.10.19851844100
10Michael OwenLiverpool14.12.19792441000
21Emile HeskeyBirmingham City11.01.19782610000
23Darius VassellAston Villa13.06.19802340000
Coach:
Sven-Goran Eriksson (Svedese)02.05.194856

 

SPAIN
Spanish TeamSpanish Flag
#NameClub in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Santiago CañizaresValencia18.12.19693400000
13Daniel AranzubiaAthletic Bilbao08.09.19792400000
23Iker CasillasReal Madrid20.05.19812330000
Defenders:
2Joan CapdevilaDeportivo La Corunia03.02.19782600000
3Carlos MarchenaValencia31.07.19792420200
5Carles PuyolBarcelona13.04.19782630100
6Iván HelgueraReal Madrid28.03.19752930100
12GabriBarcelona10.02.19792500000
15Raul BravoReal Madrid14.04.19812330000
18Cesar MartinDeportivo La Corunia03.04.19772700000
22JuanitoReal Betis23.07.19762710100
Midfielders:
4David AlbeldaValencia07.12.19742930200
8Rubén BarajaValencia11.07.19752830100
14Vicente RodriguezValencia16.07.19812230000
16Xabi AlonsoReal Sociedad25.11.19812220000
19Joaquín Sanchez RodriguezReal Betis21.07.19812220000
20Xavi HernandezBarcelona25.01.19802400000
21Juan Carlos ValerónDeportivo La Corunia17.06.19752821000
Forwards:
7Raul GonzalezReal Madrid27.06.19772630000
9Fernando TorresAtletico Madrid20.03.19842030000
10Fernando MorientesMonaco05.04.19762831000
11Albert LuqueDeportivo La Corunia11.03.19782610000
17Joseba EtxebarríaAthletic Bilbao05.09.19772620000
Coach:
Iñaki Sáez Ruiz23.04.194361

 

CROATIA
Croatian teamDivisa CroataCroatian Flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Stipe PletikosaShakhtar Donetsk08.01.19792500000
12Tomislav ButinaClub Brugge30.03.19743030000
23Joey DidulicaFK Austria Wien14.10.19772600000
Defenders:
13Dario SimicA.C. Milan12.11.19752630100
21Robert KovacBayern München06.04.19743030100
6Boris ZivkovicVfB Stuttgart15.11.19752820100
3Josip Simunic Hertha BSC Berlin18.02.19782630000
5Igor TudorJuventus16.08.19782521100
4Stjepan TomasComo06.03.19762800000
14Mato NeretljakHajduk Split03.06.19792500000
2Mario TokicGrazer AK23.07.19752800000
Midfielders:
10Niko KovacHertha BSC Berlin15.10.19713231000
7Milan RapaicAncona16.08.19733031100
15Jerko LekoDynamo Kyiv09.04.19802410100
16Marko BabicBayer Leverkusen28.01.19812300000
8Darijo SrnaShakhtar Donetsk01.05.19822220000
22Nenad BjelicaKaiserslautern20.08.19713220100
20Giovanni RossoMaccabi Haifa17.11.19723130100
Forwards:
9Dado PršoMonaco05.11.19742931100
11Tomislav SokotaBenfica08.04.19772730000
19Ivica MornarPortsmouth12.01.19743030100
18Ivica OlicCSKA Moscow14.09.19792430000
17Ivan KlasnicWerder Bremen29.01.19802400000
Coach
Otto Baric19.06.193272

 

SWITZERLAND
Swiss teamSwiss Flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
23Sébastien RothServette01.04.19782600000
1Jörg StielBorussia M'gladbach03.03.19683630100
12Pascal ZuberbühlerBasel08.01.19713300000
Defenders:
3Bruno BernerFreiburg21.11.19772600000
2Bernt HaasWest Bromwich Albion08.04.19782620210
4Stéphane HenchozLiverpool07.03.19743020000
14Ludovic MagninWerder Bremen20.04.19792500000
20Patrick MüllerLyon17.12.19762730000
17Christoph SpycherGrasshopper Zurich30.03.19782630000
5Murat YakinBasel15.09.19742930000
13Marco ZwyssigBasel24.10.19713200000
Midfielders:
15Daniel GygaxFC Zürich28.08.19812230000
18Benjamin HuggelBasel07.07.19772630200
6Johann VogelPSV Eindhoven08.03.19772720210
8Raphael WickyHamburg26.04.19772730100
10Hakan YakinVfB Stuttgart22.02.19772730100
7Ricardo CabanasGrasshopper Zurich17.01.19792520000
16Fabio CelestiniMarseille31.10.19752820100
19Johann LonfatSochaux11.09.19733000000
Forwards:
11Stéphane ChapuisatYoung Boys Bern28.06.19693420000
9Alexander FreiRennes15.07.19792420000
21Milaim RamaFC Thun29.02.19762800000
22Johann VonlanthenPSV Eindhoven01.02.19861821000
Coach:
Jakob Kuhn12.10.194360

 

SWEDEN
Squadra SvedeseDivisa SvedeseBandiera Svedese
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Andreas IsakssonDjurgårdens IF03.10.19812240000
12Magnus HedmanAncona01.01.19733100000
23Magnus KihlstedtFC København29.02.19723200000
Defenders:
13Petter HanssonHeerenveen14.12.19762700000
15Andreas JakobssonBrondby08.10.19723140000
2Teddy LucicBayer Leverkusen15.04.19733110000
5Erik EdmanHeerenveen11.11.19782530200
3Olof MellbergAston Villa03.09.19772640000
22Erik WahlstedtHelsingborgs16.04.19762800000
4Johan MjällbyCeltic09.02.19713300000
14Alexander OstlungHammarby02.11.19782510100
Midfielders:
19Pontus FarnerudStrasbourg04.06.19802400000
9Fredrik LjungbergArsenal16.04.19772741000
8Anders SvenssonSouthampton17.07.19762730000
7Mikael NilssonHalmstads24.06.19782540000
16Kim KallstromRennes24.08.19822140100
17Anders AnderssonBelenenses15.03.19743010000
6Tobias LinderothEverton21.04.19792530200
21Christian WilhelmssonAnderlecht08.12.19792440000
Forwards:
11Henrik LarssonCeltic20.09.19713243000
10Zlatan IbrahimovicAjax03.10.19812242200
18Mattias JonsonBrondby16.01.19743031000
20Marcus AllbackAston Villa05.07.19733031000
Coachs:
Tommy Soderberg19.08.194954
Lars Lagerback16.07.194855

 

RUSSIA
Russian TeamDivisa RussaRussian flag
#Name:Club in 2004:Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
12Vyacheslav MalafeevZenit St. Petersburg04.03.19792520100
1Sergei OvchinnikovLokomotiv Moscow10.11.19703320001
23Igor AkinfeevCSKA Moscow08.04.19861800000
Defenders:
16Vadim EvseevLokomotiv Moscow08.01.19762830100
17Dmitri SennikovLokomotiv Moscow24.06.19762720000
21Aleksei BugayevTorpedo Moscow25.08.19812220000
13Roman SharonovRubin Kazan08.09.19762720110
14Aleksandr AnyukovKrylya Sovetov Samara28.09.19822110100
Midfielders:
4Aleksei SmertinPortsmouth01.05.19752920200
2Vladislav RadimovZenit St. Petersburg26.11.19752820100
7Marat IzmailovLokomotiv Moscow21.09.19822120000
5Andrei KaryakaKrylya Sovetov Samara01.04.19782630100
8Rolan GusevCSKA Moscow17.09.19772620100
19Vladimir BystrovZenit St. Petersburg31.01.19842010000
22Evgeni AldoninCSKA Moscow22.01.19802420100
10Aleksandr MostovoiCelta Vigo22.08.19683510000
15Dmitri AlenichevPorto20.10.19723130200
20Dmitri LoskovLokomotiv Moscow12.02.19743010000
6Igor SemshovTorpedo Moscow06.04.19782610000
Forwards:
9Dmitri BulykinDynamo Moscow20.11.19792431000
3Dmitri SychevLokomotiv Moscow26.10.19832020000
11Aleksandr KerzhakovZenit St. Petersburg27.11.19822110000
18Dmitri KirichenkoCSKA Moscow17.01.19772711000
Coach:
Georgi Yartsev11.04.194856

 

BULGARIA
Bulgarian TeamDivisa BulgaraBulgarian flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Zdravko ZdravkovLitex Lovech04.10.19703330000
23Dimitar IvankovLevski Sofia30.10.19752900000
12Stoyan KolevCSKA Sofia03.02.19762800000
Defenders:
2Vladimir IvanovLokomotiv Plovdiv06.02.19733120100
3Rosen KirilovLitex Lovech04.01.19733120200
6Kiril KotevLokomotiv Plovdiv08.04.19822210000
4Ivaylo PetkovFenerbace07.12.19752820100
18Predrag PazinShakhtar Donetsk14.03.19733120000
22Ilian StoyanovLevski Sofia25.11.19772620200
5Zlatomir ZagorcicLitex Lovech15.06.19713320100
Midfielders:
7Daniel BorimirovLevski Sofia15.01.19703410000
10Velizar DimitrovCSKA Sofia13.04.19792520000
15Marian HristovKaiserslautern29.03.19733130100
17Martin PetrovVfL Wolfsburg15.01.19792530200
19Stilian PetrovCeltic05.07.19792420210
13Georgi PeevDynamo Kyiv11.03.19792520000
8Milen PetkovAEK Athens12.01.19743020000
Forwards:
9Dimitar BerbatovBayer Leverkusen30.01.19812330000
20Valeri BojinovLecce15.02.19861810100
14Georgi ChilikovLevski Sofia23.08.19782500000
21Zoran JankovicDalian Shide08.02.19743030100
11Zdravko LazarovGaziantepspor31.08.19802330100
16Vladimir ManchevLille06.10.19772611000
Coach:
Plamen Markov11.09.195746

 

LATVIA
Team LatviaDivisa LettoneLatvian flag
#Name:Club in 2004Date of Birth:AgePldGoalsYY/RR
Goalkeepers:
1Aleksandrs KolinkoFC Rostov18.06.19752830000
20Andrejs PavlovsSkonto Riga22.02.19792500000
12Andrejs PiedelsSkonto Riga17.09.19703300000
Defenders:
6Olegs BlagonadeždinsSkonto Riga16.05.19733130000
7Aleksandrs IsakovsSkonto Riga16.09.19733030100
18Igors KorablovsVentspils23.11.19742900000
15Maris SmirnovsVentspils02.06.19762800000
2Igors StepanovsBeveren21.01.19762830000
22Arturs ZakreševskisSkonto Riga07.08.19713200000
4Mihails ZemlinskisSkonto Riga21.12.19693430000
16Dzintars ZirnisMetalurgs Liepajas25.04.19772710000
Midfielders:
3Vitalijs AstafjevsAdmira Wacker Mödling03.04.19713330100
8Imants BleidelisViborg16.08.19792430000
5Juris LaizansCSKA Moscow06.01.19792530000
14Valentins LobanovsMetalurg Zaporizhya23.10.19713230100
13Jurgis PucinsksLuch-Energia01.03.19733100000
10Andrejs RubinsShinnik Yaroslavl26.11.19782530000
Forwards:
19Andrejs ŠtolcersFulham07.08.19742910000
21Mihails MiholapsSkonto Riga24.08.19742900000
17Marians PaharsSouthampton05.08.19762730000
11Andrejs ProhorenkovsMaccabi Tel-Aviv05.02.19772730000
23Vits RimkusVentspils21.06.19733010000
9Maris VerpakovskisDynamo Kyiv15.10.19792431000
Coach:
Aleksandrs Starkovs26.07.195548
THE GREEK TEAM:
GOALKEEPERS:
ANTONIS NIKOPOLIDIS:
KONSTANTINOS CHALKIAS:
THEOFANIS KATERGIANNAKIS:
DEFENDERS:
GEURGAS SEITARIDIS:
NIKOLAOS DABIZAS:
TRAIANOS DELLAS:
PANAGIOTIS FYSSAS:
YOANNIS GOUMAS:
MICHALIS KAPSIS:
MIDFIELDERS:
ANGELOS BASINAS:
THEODOROS ZAGORAKIS:
STYLIANOS GIANNAKOPOULOS:
VASSILIOS TSIARTAS:
PANTELIS KAFES:
GEORGIOS GEORGIADIS:
GEORGIOS KARAGOUNIS:
KOSTAS KATSOURANIS:
VASSILIOS LAKIS:
FORWARDS:
ANGELOS CHARISTEAS:
THEMISTOKLIS NIKOLAIDIS:
ZISIS VRYZAS:
DIMITRIOS PAPADOPOULOS:
COACH:
OTTO REHHAGEL:
Copyright Greece Champion of Euro 2004
Powered By
Theodorosmellis.com